
[…] 19, emerg. eff. March 21, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 185, § 1, eff. July 1,
2001; Laws 2001, c. 361, § 4, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2003, c. 392, §
4, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws 2004, c. 139, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws
2005, c. 457, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2005; Laws 2006, c. 311, § 9, emerg.
eff. June 8, 2006; Laws 2007, c. 328, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2007; Laws
2008, c. 83, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2008; Laws 2009, c. 99, § 1, eff. Nov.
1, 2009; Laws 2010, c. 341, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2010; Laws 2012, c.
280, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2012; Laws 2014, c. 199, § 1, eff. July 1,
2014; Laws 2015, c. 102, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2015; Laws 2016, c. 180, §
2; Laws 2016, c. 86, § 2; Laws 2017, c. 42, § 14.
NOTE: Laws 2001, c. 185, § 2 reads: "The provisions of subparagraph
b of paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 6-105 of Title 47 of the
Oklahoma Statutes shall become effective November 1, 2001."
NOTE: Laws 1989, c. 82, § 2 repealed by Laws 1989, c. 353, § 14,
emerg. eff. June 3, 1989. Laws 1993, c. 70, § 1 repealed by Laws
1994, c. 2, § 34, emerg. eff. March 2, 1994. Laws 1996, c. 203, § 2
and Laws 1996, c. 247, § 39 repealed by Laws 1997, c. 2, § 26, emerg.
eff.